2 nominations, beginning with David J. Barth, and ending with R. Douglass Arbuckle
Nomination Number: PN71-2-114
Received Date: 01/13/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Mark Sobel, of Virginia, to be United States Executive Director of the International Monetary Fund for a term of two years, vice Margrethe Lundsager, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN240-114
Received Date: 03/04/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Mari Carmen Aponte, of the District of Columbia, to be Permanent Representative of the United States of America to the Organization of American States, with the rank of Ambassador.
Nomination Number: PN628-114
Received Date: 07/08/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Jennifer Ann Haverkamp, of Indiana, to be Assistant Secretary of State for Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs, vice Kerri-Ann Jones, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN48-114
Received Date: 01/08/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Tulinabo Salama Mushingi, of Virginia, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Senegal, and to serve concurrently and without additional compensation as Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Guinea-Bissau.
Nomination Number: PN1763-114
Received Date: 09/22/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Cynthia Ryan, of the District of Columbia, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations.
Nomination Number: PN1751-114
Received Date: 09/13/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
20 nominations, beginning with Jim Nelson Barnhart Jr., and ending with Anne N. Williams
Nomination Number: PN1810-114
Received Date: 11/15/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
One nomination, beginning with Edward Peay, and ending with Edward Peay
Nomination Number: PN1643-1-114
Received Date: 07/13/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Richard Stengel, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Broadcasting Board of Governors for a term expiring August 13, 2017, vice Susan McCue, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1917-114
Received Date: 11/29/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
2 nominations, beginning with Jeffries Blunt de Graffenried Jr., and ending with Debbie Patrice Jackson
Nomination Number: PN573-6-114
Received Date: 06/10/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Catherine Ann Novelli, of Virginia, to be United States Alternate Governor of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, vice Robert D. Hormats, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN844-114
Received Date: 09/16/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
One nomination, beginning with Alexander Dickie IV, and ending with Alexander Dickie IV
Nomination Number: PN1807-114
Received Date: 11/15/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
4 nominations, beginning with Michael Ashkouri, and ending with Ethan N. Takahashi
Nomination Number: PN1642-1-114
Received Date: 07/13/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Marcia Denise Occomy, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Director of the African Development Bank for a term of five years, vice Walter Crawford Jones, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN229-114
Received Date: 02/26/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
One nomination, beginning with Leslie L. Johnson, and ending with Leslie L. Johnson
Nomination Number: PN1704-1-114
Received Date: 09/06/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Justin H. Siberell, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Coordinator for Counterterrorism, with the rank and status of Ambassador at Large, vice Tina S. Kaidanow, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN1758-114
Received Date: 09/19/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Mileydi Guilarte, of the District of Columbia, to be United States Alternate Executive Director of the Inter-American Development Bank, vice Jan E. Boyer, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN228-114
Received Date: 02/26/2015
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Valerie Biden Owens, of Delaware, to be an Alternate Representative of the United States of America to the Seventy-first Session of the General Assembly of the United Nations.
Nomination Number: PN1750-114
Received Date: 09/13/2016
Last Action: Returned to the President under the provisions of Senate Rule XXXI, paragraph 6 of the Standing Rules of the Senate.
Kamala Shirin Lakhdhir, of Connecticut, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Malaysia.
Nomination Number: PN1546-114
Received Date: 06/16/2016
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
2 nominations, beginning with Stephen Donald Mull, and ending with Victoria Jane Nuland
Nomination Number: PN1907-114
Received Date: 11/29/2016
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.