C.B. Sullenberger III, of Texas, for the rank of Ambassador during his tenure of service as Representative of the United States of America on the Council of the International Civil Aviation Organization.
Nomination Number: PN737-117
Received Date: 06/23/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
3 nominations, beginning with Jim Nelson Barnhart Jr., and ending with Teresa L. McGhie
Nomination Number: PN725-117
Received Date: 06/22/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
31 nominations, beginning with Christopher Alexander, and ending with Mark Russell
Nomination Number: PN480-1-117
Received Date: 04/27/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jonathan Eric Kaplan, of California, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Singapore.
Nomination Number: PN952-117
Received Date: 08/02/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Lee Satterfield, of South Carolina, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Educational and Cultural Affairs), vice Marie Royce.
Nomination Number: PN546-117
Received Date: 04/29/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
206 nominations, beginning with Stephen Anderson, and ending with Eugene West
Nomination Number: PN1421-117
Received Date: 11/17/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jeffrey M. Hovenier, of Washington, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Kosovo.
Nomination Number: PN779-117
Received Date: 07/13/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Julianne Smith, of Michigan, to be United States Permanent Representative on the Council of the North Atlantic Treaty Organization, with the rank and status of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary.
Nomination Number: PN736-117
Received Date: 06/23/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Thomas R. Nides, of Minnesota, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the State of Israel.
Nomination Number: PN917-117
Received Date: 07/22/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Michael Carpenter, of the District of Columbia, to be U.S. Representative to the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe, with the rank of Ambassador.
Nomination Number: PN777-117
Received Date: 07/13/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Isobel Coleman, of New York, to be a Deputy Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development, vice Jenny A. McGee
Nomination Number: PN635-117
Received Date: 06/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 59 - 39. Record Vote Number: 458.
224 nominations, beginning with Ninoshka Abreu Guerra, and ending with Stefanie Nicole Yacubovich
Nomination Number: PN904-117
Received Date: 07/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
David L. Cohen, of Pennsylvania, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to Canada.
Nomination Number: PN923-117
Received Date: 07/26/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
17 nominations, beginning with Rosemary Gallant, and ending with Eric Wolff
Nomination Number: PN905-117
Received Date: 07/19/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
<strong>Date Received from President:</strong> 08/09/2021
Nomination Number: PN1015-117
Received Date: 01/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
<strong>Date Received from President:</strong> 08/09/2021
Nomination Number: PN1008-117
Received Date: 01/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Victoria Reggie Kennedy, of Massachusetts, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Austria.
Nomination Number: PN1031-117
Received Date: 08/10/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Jeffry Lane Flake, of Arizona, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Turkey.
Nomination Number: PN872-117
Received Date: 07/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Tom Udall, of New Mexico, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to New Zealand, and to serve concurrently and without additional compensation as Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Independent State of Samoa.
Nomination Number: PN918-117
Received Date: 07/22/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Paloma Adams-Allen, of the District of Columbia, to be a Deputy Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development, vice Bonnie Glick.
Nomination Number: PN634-117
Received Date: 06/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 79 - 20. Record Vote Number: 405.