2 nominations, beginning with Russell Anthony Duncan, and ending with Mark Clayton Prescott
Nomination Number: PN477-117
Received Date: 04/27/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
2 nominations, beginning with Jeanne Frances Bailey, and ending with Bruce J. Zanin
Nomination Number: PN359-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
One nomination, beginning with Marc Clayton Gilkey, and ending with Marc Clayton Gilkey
Nomination Number: PN478-117
Received Date: 04/27/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Bonnie D. Jenkins, of New York, to be Under Secretary of State for Arms Control and International Security, vice Andrea L. Thompson, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN242-117
Received Date: 03/15/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 52 - 48. Record Vote Number: 275.
Uzra Zeya, of Virginia, to be an Under Secretary of State (Civilian Security, Democracy, and Human Rights), vice Sarah Sewall, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN241-117
Received Date: 03/09/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 73 - 24. Record Vote Number: 254.
203 nominations, beginning with Deanna Hanek Abdeen, and ending with Ellen K. Tannor
Nomination Number: PN357-1-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 73 - 24. Record Vote Number: 254.
154 nominations, beginning with Rahel Aboye, and ending with Kyra Turner Zogbekor
Nomination Number: PN728-117
Received Date: 06/22/2021
Last Action: Placed on Senate Executive Calendar. Calendar No. 233.
3 nominations, beginning with Jonathan Raphael Cohen, and ending with Alaina Teplitz
Nomination Number: PN358-1-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations.
209 nominations, beginning with Alexander S. Allen, and ending with Iva Ziza
Nomination Number: PN476-117
Received Date: 04/27/2021
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations.
622 nominations, beginning with Abdulrazak Mahamudu Abass, and ending with Ashley B. Zung
Nomination Number: PN356-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations.
5 nominations, beginning with Ali Abdi, and ending with Mary Ellen Smith
Nomination Number: PN355-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations.
Victoria Nuland, of Virginia, to be an Under Secretary of State (Political Affairs), vice David Hale.
Nomination Number: PN120-117
Received Date: 02/13/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
32 nominations, beginning with Christopher Alexander, and ending with Mark Russell
Nomination Number: PN480-117
Received Date: 04/27/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 26. Record Vote Number: 174.
Samantha Power, of Massachusetts, to be Administrator of the United States Agency for International Development, vice Mark Andrew Green, resigned.
Nomination Number: PN114-117
Received Date: 02/04/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 68 - 26. Record Vote Number: 174.
4 nominations, beginning with Jonathan Raphael Cohen, and ending with Alaina Teplitz
Nomination Number: PN358-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations.
Wendy Ruth Sherman, of Maryland, to be Deputy Secretary of State, vice Stephen E. Biegun.
Nomination Number: PN79-12-117
Received Date: 01/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 56 - 42. Record Vote Number: 146.
204 nominations, beginning with Deanna Hanek Abdeen, and ending with Ellen K. Tannor
Nomination Number: PN357-117
Received Date: 04/13/2021
Last Action: Received in the Senate and referred to the Committee on Foreign Relations.
Brian P. McKeon, of the District of Columbia, to be Deputy Secretary of State for Management and Resources, vice Heather Anne Higginbottom.
Nomination Number: PN119-117
Received Date: 02/13/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Voice Vote.
Linda Thomas-Greenfield, of Louisiana, to be the Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations, with the rank and status of the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, and the Representative of the United States of America in the Security Council of the United Nations.
Nomination Number: PN78-20-117
Received Date: 01/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 20. Record Vote Number: 61.
Linda Thomas-Greenfeld, of Louisiana, to be Representative of the United States of America to the Sessions of the General Assembly of the United Nations during her tenure of service as Representative of the United States of America to the United Nations.
Nomination Number: PN78-21-117
Received Date: 01/20/2021
Last Action: Confirmed by the Senate by Yea-Nay Vote. 78 - 21. Record Vote Number: 64.